All of our programs broadly follow the Victorian school calendar with only some slight variations based on holidays. Our term dates are listed below.
Term Dates 2024
Term | Start Date | End Date |
1 | 27th January | 6th April* |
2 | 20th April | 22nd June |
3 | 20th July | 21st September |
4 | 12th October | 14th December |
*In Term 1, there will be a 1 week break for Easter Sunday (March 31st). Week 10 will be take place on the weekend of April 6th and 7th
For all enquiries, call us on 1800 668 177 today!
Click on the individual location links above for more details and special offers!
Click on + signs below to view each campus’s timetable.
Online Zoom Classes – Term 1 2024
Time | Online Via Zoom | ||||||
Monday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Thursday | Friday | |
5:00-6:30 PM | Year 4 Maths | Year 5 Maths | Year 7 Maths | Year 6 Maths | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths | Year 8 Maths |
6:35-8:05 PM | Year 4 English | Year 5 English | Year 7 English | Year 6 English | Scholarship English | Selective English | Year 8 English |
Box Hill Campus Timetable – Saturday
Box Hill Senior Secondary College – 19 Dunloe Ave, Mont Albert North VIC 3129
Rooms 6 – 9
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6/7 | Scholarship Maths | Maths 11 | Selective Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6/7 | Scholarship English | English 11 | Selective English |
1.30 – 3.00 | Selective Maths | Scholarship Maths | Maths 4/5 | Maths 8/10 |
3.15 – 4.45 | Selective English | Scholarship English | English 4/5 | English 8/10 |
Broadmeadows Campus Timetable – Saturday
Hume Central Secondary Campus (Blair Street Campus) – 62-70 Blair St, Broadmeadows
Rooms 1 – 5
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | English 3 | Maths 4-5 | English 6 | Maths 7 | |
11.15 – 12.45 | Maths 3 | English 4-5 | Maths 6 | English 7 | |
1.30 – 3.00 | English 2 | English 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5-6 | Maths 7 |
3.15 – 4.45 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 | English 4 | English 5-6 | English 7 |
Rooms 6 – 10
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 | Maths 10 | Maths Methods Unit 1 -2 |
Maths Methods Unit 3-4 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 8 | English 9 | English 10 | Chemistry Unit 1-2 |
Chemistry Unit 3-4 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 | Maths 10 | Scholarship Maths | Selective English |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 8 | English 9 | English 10 | Scholarship English | Selective Maths |
Coburg Campus Timetable – Saturday
Coburg High School – 101 Urquhart St, Coburg VIC 3058
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 1-2 | Maths 3-4 | Maths 5-6 | Maths 7-8 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 1-2 | English 3-4 | English 5-6 | English 7-8 |
Rooms 5 – 8
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 9-10 | Maths 11 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 9-10 | English 11 | Scholarship English | Selective English |
Cranbourne Campus Timetable – Saturday
Cranbourne Secondary College – Stawell St, Cranbourne VIC 3977
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 2 | English 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
Rooms 5 – 8
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8 | English 9 |
Rooms 9 – 11
Time/Room | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 10 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths | |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 10 | Scholarship English | Selective English |
Fawker Campus Timetable – Saturday
John Fawkner College – 51-53 Jukes Rd, Fawkner VIC 3060
Rooms 2 – 5
Time/Room | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.30 – 3.00 | English 2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 |
3.15 – 4.45 | Maths 2 | English 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
Rooms 6 – 8
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8 | English 9 |
Footscray Campus Timetable – Saturday
Footscray North Primary School, Corner Rosamond Road and Mephan St, Footscray
Please Note: Entry to Spectrum Tuition classes is currently via the back entrance through the Royal Freemasons Aged Care Facility at 25 Mephan St, Footscray
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Scholarship Maths | Maths 1 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 |
11.15 – 12.45 | Scholarship English | English 1 | English 2 | English 3 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Scholarship Maths | Maths 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 |
3.15 – 4.45 | Scholarship English | English 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
Rooms 10 – 12, 17
Time/Room | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 17 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 4 | English 5 | English 6 | English 7 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 6 | Selective Practice | Maths 7 | Maths 8 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 6 | Selective Practice | English 7 | English 8 |
Rooms 18 – 20
Time/Room | Room 18 | Room 19 | Room 20 |
---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 | Maths 10 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 8 | English 9 | English 10 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 9 | Maths 10 | Methods 11 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 9 | English 10 | English 11 |
Rooms 21 – 22
Time/Room | Room 21 | Room 22 | BER Building |
---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Methods 11 | Selective Maths | |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 11 | Selective English | |
1.30 – 3.00 | Methods 12 | Selective Maths | Maths 2 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 12 | Selective English | English 2 |
Hoppers Crossing Campus Timetable – Saturday
The Grange (High School) – Bethany Road Entrance, Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 7B | Maths 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 7B | English 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 1/2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4/5 | |
3.15 – 4.45 | Maths 1/2 | English 3 | English 4/5 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6 | Maths 7A | Maths 8/9 | Maths 10/11 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6 | English 7A | English 8/9 | English 10/11 |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8/9 | Maths 10 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8/9 | English 10 |
Rooms 10 – 11
Time/Room | Room 12 | Room 14 | Room 15 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths | Selective Maths | |
11.15 – 12.45 | Scholarship English | Selective English | Selective Maths | |
1.30 – 3.00 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths | Selective Practice | |
3.15 – 4.45 | Scholarship English | Selective English | Selective Practice |
Hoppers Crossing Campus Timetable – Sunday
The Grange (High School) – Bethany Road Entrance, Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 2 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 1/2 | Maths 3/4 | Maths 5 | Maths 6/7 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 1/2 | English 3/4 | English 5 | English 6/7 |
1.30 – 3.00 | ||||
3.15 – 4.45 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 12 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9/10 | Maths 11/12 | Scholarship Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 8 | English 9/10 | English 11/12 | Scholarship English |
1.30 – 3.00 | ||||
3.15 – 4.45 |
Rooms 5 – 8
Time/Room | Room 14 | Room 15 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Selective Maths | Selective Maths | ||
11.15 – 12.45 | Selective English | Selective English | ||
1.30 – 3.00 | ||||
3.15 – 4.45 |
Kew Campus Timetable – Saturday
Alphington Grammar School – 18 Old Heidelberg Road, Alphington VIC 3078
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 1/2 | Maths 3/4 | Maths 5/6 | Scholarship Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 1/2 | English 3/4 | English 5/6 | Scholarship English |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 1/4 | Maths 6 | Maths 3/5 | Scholarship Maths |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 2/3 | English 5/6 | English 4 | Scholarship English |
Rooms 5 – 8
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Selective English | Maths 7/8 | Chemistry 11 | |
11.15 – 12.45 | Selective Maths | English 7/8 | Methods 11 | |
1.30 – 3.00 | Selective Maths | Maths 7/8 | Maths 9/10 | Methods 12 |
3.15 – 4.45 | Selective English | English 7/8 | English 8/9 |
Keysborough Campus Timetable – Saturday
Keysborough Secondary College – 28 Isaac Rd, Keysborough
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 1 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 1 | English 2 | English 3 | English 4 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 5 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 5 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8 | English 9 |
Rooms 9 – 12
Time/Room | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 10 | Maths 11 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 10 | English 11 | Scholarship English | Selective English |
Mitcham Campus Timetable – Saturday
Mullauna College – 456 Springfield Rd, Mitcham, VIC 3132
Rooms 1 – 3
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6/7 | |||
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6/7 | |||
1.30 – 3.00 | Selective Maths | Scholarship Maths | Maths 7/8 | |
3.15 – 4.45 | Selective English | Scholarship English | English 7/8 |
Oakleigh Campus Timetable – Sunday
Amsleigh Park Primary School – 17 State St, Oakleigh East, VIC 3166
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 1 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 1 | English 2 | English 3 | English 4 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 5 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 5 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8 | English 9 |
Rooms 9 – 12
Time/Room | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 12 | Room 13 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 10 | Year 11 Maths | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 10 | Year 11 English | Scholarship English | Selective English |
Pascoe Vale Campus Timetable – Saturday
Pascoe Vale Girls’ College – Lake Ave Pascoe Vale VIC 3044
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 |
9.30 – 11.00 | English 2 | English 3 | Maths 4-5 | Maths 7 |
11.15 – 12.45 | Maths 2 | Maths 3 | English 4-5 | English 7 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 | Maths 10 | Scholarship Maths | Selective English |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 8 | English 9 | English 10 | Scholarship English | Selective Maths |
Point Cook Campus Timetable – Tuesday
Rooms 1 – 4
Time/Room | Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | |
4.00 – 5.30 | Maths 3/4 | Maths 6/7 | Scholarship Maths | Selective Maths | |
5.45 – 7.15 | English 3/4 | English 6/7 | Scholarship English | Selective English |
St Albans Campus Timetable – Saturday
Movelle Primary School – Gum Road, Kings Park
Rooms 2 – 5
Time/Room | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 2-3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 | |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 2-3 | English 4 | English 5 | |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths Prep & 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 | |
3.15 – 4.45 | English Prep & 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
Rooms 6 – 9
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6 | Selective Maths | Maths 7 | Scholarship Maths |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6 | Selective English | English 7 | Scholarship English |
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 1-2 | Scholarship Maths | Maths 7 | Maths 8 |
3.15 – 4.45 | English 1-2 | Scholarship English | English 7 | English 8 |
Rooms 10 – 13
Time/Room | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 |
---|---|---|---|---|
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 8 | Maths 9-10 | ||
11.15 – 12.45 | English 8 | English 9-10 | ||
1.30 – 3.00 | Maths 6 | Selective Maths | ||
3.15 – 4.45 | English 6 | Selective English |
Thomastown Campus Timetable – Saturday
Thomastown Meadows Primary School – 13/21 Diplomat Dr, Thomastown VIC 3074
Rooms 2 – 5
Time/Room | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 |
9.30 – 11.00 | English 2 | Maths 3 | Maths 4 | Maths 5 |
11.15 – 12.45 | Maths 2 | English 3 | English 4 | English 5 |
Rooms 5 – 9
Time/Room | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 |
9.30 – 11.00 | Maths 6 | Maths 7 | Maths 8 | Maths 9 | |
11.15 – 12.45 | English 6 | English 7 | English 8 | English 9 |
* VCE classes will only run based on demand only, so please contact the centre to register your interest on 1800 668 177
Note: We reserve the right to update the timetable at any time. We will take every effort to update you if changes affect you or your child.
Book My FREE Assessment