All of our programs broadly follow the Victorian school calendar with only some slight variations based on holidays. Our term dates are listed below.

Term Dates 2020

Term Start Date End Date
 1 1st February*  4th April**
 2  25th April  27th June
 3 18th July 19th September
 4  10th October 12th December

PLEASE NOTE: Due to Covid 19, Term 2 ONLINE classes will be released at 9:00am Saturday 25th April, not Saturday 18th April as previously mentioned.  

For all enquiries, call us on 1800 668 177 today!

Click on the individual location links above for more details and special offers!

Click on + signs below to view each campus’s timetable.


Broadmeadows Campus Timetable – Saturday

Hume Central Secondary Campus (Blair Street Campus) – 62-70 Blair St, Broadmeadows

Rooms 6, 1-3

Time/Room Room 6 Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6 English 7-8
1.30 – 3.00 English 4A English 4B English 5-6 Scholarship English
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 4A Maths 4B Maths 5-6 Scholarship Maths

Rooms 7, 4-5 

Time/Room Room 7 Room 4 Room 5  
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9 Maths 10 Selective English  
11.15 – 12.45 English 9 English 10 Selective Maths  
1.30 – 3.00 English 9-10 English 7-8 English 2-3  
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 9-10 Maths 7-8 Maths 2-3  

Rooms 8-9

Time/Room Room 8 Room 9    
9.30 – 11.00        
11.15 – 12.45        
1.30 – 3.00 Methods 11-12 Selective English    
3.15 – 4.45 English 11-12 Selective Maths    

Brunswick Campus Timetable – Saturday

Brunswick South Primary School – 56 Brunswick Road, Brunswick East, VIC – 3057

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4  
9.30 – 11.00 Maths
3, 7 & 8
Maths 10 & Selective Maths Scholarship English, 5 & 6 Maths 9 & 11  
11.15 – 12.45 English 3, 7 & 8 English 10 & Selective English Scholarship Maths, 5 & 6 English
9 & 11
 
1.30 – 3.00 English 5 Scholarship
English
     
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 5 Scholarship
Maths
     

 


Footscray Campus Timetable – Saturday

Footscray North Primary School, Corner Rosamond Road and Mephan St, Footscray

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1 Maths 2 Maths 3 Maths 4
11.15 – 12.45 English 1 English 2 English 3 English 4
1.30 – 3.00   Maths 2 Maths 3 Maths 4
3.15 – 4.45   English 2 English 3 English 4

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8
11.15 – 12.45 English 5  English 6 English 7 English 8
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8
3.15 – 4.45 English 5  English 6 English 7 English 8

Rooms 9 – 11

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths Selective English  
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Selective Maths  
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship Maths Selective English  
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship English Selective Maths  

Rooms 12 – 14

Time/Room Room 12 Room 13 Room 14
9.30 – 11.00   Maths 9 Maths 10
11.15 – 12.45   English 9 English 10
1.30 – 3.00   Maths 9 Maths 10
3.15 – 4.45   English 9 English 10

Rooms 15 – 16

Time/Room Room 15 Room 16
9.30 – 11.00    
11.15 – 12.45 Chemistry 11  
1.30 – 3.00 Methods 11  
3.15 – 4.45 English 11  


Fawkner Campus Timetable – Sunday

John Fawkner Secondary School – Jukes Rd, Fawkner VIC 3060

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6 English 7-8
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
3.15 – 4.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6 English 7-8

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths  
11.15 – 12.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English Selective English  
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths  
3.15 – 4.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English Selective English  


Hoppers Crossing Timetable – Saturday

The Grange (Senior Campus), Bethany Road Entrance (Opposite 66 Bethany Road)

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 3 Maths 4 Maths 5 Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English 3 English 4 English 5 Selective English
1.30 – 3.00 Maths Prep-1   Maths 2 Maths 3
3.15 – 4.45 English Prep-1   English 2 English 3

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 7 Methods 12
11.15 – 12.45 English 6 English 7 English 7 English 12
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 4 Maths 5 Maths 6 Chemistry 11
3.15 – 4.45 English 4 English 5 English 6  

Rooms 9 – 12

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9 Maths 10 Scholarship Maths Methods 11
11.15 – 12.45 English 9 English 10 Scholarship English English 11
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 7 Maths 8 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths
3.15 – 4.45 English 7 English 8 Selective English Scholarship English

Rooms 13 – 16

Time/Room Room 13 Room 14 Science Room 1 Science Room 2
9.30 – 11.00     Selective Maths Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45     Selective English Selective English
1.30 – 3.00     Selective Maths  
3.15 – 4.45     Selective English  

Keysborough Campus Timetable – Saturday

Keysborough Secondary College – 28 Isaac Rd, Keysborough

Rooms 1 – 5

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3 Maths 4 Maths 5 Maths 6
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 3 English 4 English 5  English 6

Rooms 6 – 10

Time/Room Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 7 Maths 8 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English 7 English 8 English 9-10 Scholarship English Selective English

Oakleigh Campus Timetable – Sunday

Amsleigh Park Primary School – 17 State St, Oakleigh East, VIC 3166

Rooms 1 – 5

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4  
9.30 – 11.00 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths Maths 2-3 Maths 4-5  
11.15 – 12.45 Selective English Scholarship English English 2-3 English 4-5  

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8  
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 6-7 Maths 8-9 Maths 10-11    
11.15 – 12.45 English 6-7 English 8-9 English 10-11    


St Albans Campus Timetable – Saturday

Movelle Primary School – Gum Road, Kings Park

Rooms 1 – 3

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 2-3 Maths 4 Maths 5
11.15 – 12.45 English 2-3 English 4 English 5
1.30 – 3.00 Maths Prep-1 Maths 2 Maths 3-4
3.15 – 4.45 English Prep-1 English 2 English 3-4

Rooms 5 – 7

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 6 Maths 7 Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English 6 English 7 Selective English
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 5-6  Maths 7 Scholarships Maths
3.15 – 4.45 English 5-6  English 7 Scholarship English

Rooms 8 – 12

Time/Room Room 8 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 8 Maths 9 Maths 10 Scholarship Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English 8 English 9 English 10 Scholarship English
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 8 Selective Maths Maths 9-10 Maths 11-12*
3.15 – 4.45 English 8-9 Selective English English 10 English 11-12*


Thomastown Campus Timetable – Saturday

Thomastown Meadows Primary School – 13/21 Diplomat Dr, Thomastown VIC 3074

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6 English 7-8
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
3.15 – 4.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6 English 7-8

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths  
11.15 – 12.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English Selective English  
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths  
3.15 – 4.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English Selective English  

* VCE classes will only run based on demand only, so please contact the centre to register your interest on 1800 668 177


Note: We reserve the right to update the timetable at any time. We will take every effort to update you if changes affect you or your child.