All of our programs broadly follow the Victorian school calendar with only some slight variations based on holidays. Our term dates are listed below.

Term Dates 2019

Term Start Date End Date
 1 2nd February  6th April
 2  27th April  29th June
 3 20th July 21st September
4  12th October 14th December

For all enquiries, call us on 1800 668 177 today!

Click on + signs below to view each campus’s timetable.


Broadmeadows Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Hume Central Secondary Campus (Blair Street Campus) – 62-70 Blair St, Broadmeadows

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
9.30 – 11.00 English
2-4
English
5-6
English
7-8
Maths
9-10
Selective English
7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English
2-4
Maths
5-6
Maths
7-8
English
9-10
Selective Maths
7-8
1.30 – 3.00 English
3-4
English
5-6
Scholarship English
5-6
English
7-8
Maths
11
3.15 – 4.45 Maths
3-4
Maths
5-6
Scholarship Maths
5-6
Maths
7-8
English
11


Brunswick Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Brunswick South Primary School – 56 Brunswick Road, Brunswick East, VIC – 3057

Room 1 Room 4 Room 7 Room 9 Room 10
9.30 – 11.00 Maths
1-2 &8
English
5 & Scholarship
English
Maths
7
Maths
9 & 11
Maths
10 & Selective
Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English
1-2 & 8
Maths
5 &
Scholarship
Maths
English
7
English
9 & 11
English
10 &
Selective
English
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship
English
Selective
English
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship
Maths
Selective
Maths

Footscray Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Footscray North Primary School, Corner Rosamond Road and Mephan St, Footscray

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00  1 Maths Maths 2 Maths 4 Maths 4
11.15 – 12.45 1 English English 2 English 4 English 4
1.30 – 3.00 English 2 English 4 English 5
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 2-3 Maths 4 Maths 5

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8
11.15 – 12.45 English 5  English 6 English 7 English 8
1.30 – 3.00 English 3 English 6 English 7 English 8-9
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8-9

Rooms 9 – 11

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths Selective English Prep Maths
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Selective Maths Prep English
1.30 – 3.00 English 10 Selective English
3.15 – 4.45  Maths 10 Selective Maths

Rooms 12 – 14

Time/Room Room 12 Room 13 Room 14
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 3 English 9 English 10
11.15 – 12.45 English 3 Maths 9 Maths 10
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship Maths English 11
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship English Methods 11-12

Rooms 15 – 16

Time/Room Room 15 Room 16
9.30 – 11.00 English 11 – 12
11.15 – 12.45 Methods 11
1.30 – 3.00 Chemistry 11
3.15 – 4.45

Hoppers Crossing Timetable (2019) – Saturday

The Grange (Senior Campus), Bethany Road Entrance (Opposite 66 Bethany Road)

Rooms 1 – 4

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 English 5 English 4 English 3 Selective English
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 5 Maths 4 Maths 3 Selective Maths
1.30 – 3.00 English 7 English 1 English 3 English 2
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 7 Maths 1 Maths 3 Maths 2

Rooms 5 – 8

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 English 5 English 6 English 7 English 11
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7 Methods 11
1.30 – 3.00 English 4 English 5 English 5 Prep English
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 4 Maths 5 Maths 5 Prep Maths

Rooms 9 – 12

Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12
9.30 – 11.00 English 8 English 9 English 10
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 8 Maths 9 Maths 10
1.30 – 3.00 English 8-9 Scholarship English Selective Maths
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 8-9 Scholarship Maths Selective English

Rooms 13 – 16

Time/Room Room 13 Room 14 Room 15 Science Room
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths English 6 Selective English
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Maths 6 Selective Maths
1.30 – 3.00 English 6 English 4
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 6 Maths 6

Keysborough Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Keysborough Secondary College – 28 Isaac Rd, Keysborough

Rooms 1 – 3

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-2 Maths 3-4 Maths 5-6
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 3-4 English 5-6
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 7 Scholarship Maths
3.15 – 4.45 English 6 Scholarship English

Rooms 4 – 6

Time/Room Room 4 Room 5 Room 6
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 7-8 Maths 9-10 Maths 11
11.15 – 12.45 English 7-8 English 9-10 English 11

Rooms 7 – 9

Time/Room Room 7 Room 9
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Selective English

Oakleigh Campus Timetable (2019) – Sundays

Amsleigh Park Primary School – 17 State St, Oakleigh East, VIC 3166

Rooms 1 – 5

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
9.30 – 11.00 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths Maths 3-4 Maths 5 Maths 8
11.15 – 12.45 Selective English Scholarship English English 3-4 English 5 Maths 8

St Albans Campus Timetable (2019) – Saturday

Movelle Primary School – Gum Road, Kings Park

Rooms 1 – 3

Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 2-3 Maths 4-5 Maths 6
11.15 – 12.45 English 2-3 English 4-5 English 6
1.30 – 3.00 Maths Prep-1 Maths 2-3 Maths 7-8
3.15 – 4.45 English Prep-1 English 2-3 English 8-9

Rooms 5 – 7

Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 7 Selective Maths
11.15 – 12.45 English 7 Selective English
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 5-6  Maths 4 Scholarships Maths
3.15 – 4.45 English 5-6  English 4 Scholarship English

Rooms 8 – 11

Time/Room Room 8 Room 10 Room 11
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 8-9
11.15 – 12.45 English 8-9
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 11 Selective Maths Maths 9-10
3.15 – 4.45 English 10-11 Selective English English 7


CTA_Button_BLUE