At Spectrum Tuition we run classes through the academic year. Our classes are mainly held on Saturdays at our campuses. Oakleigh classes are held on Sundays.

We will also be opening Saturday classes at our Brunswick and Broadmeadows campuses in 2019.

All of our programs broadly follow the Victorian school calendar with only some slight variations based on holidays. Our term dates are listed below.

Term Dates 2018

Term Start Date End Date
 1 27th January  7th April*
 2  21st April  23rd June
 3 14th July 15th September
4  6th October 8th December

*In Term 1, there will be a 1 week break for Easter Saturday (31st March). As all our courses are designed to be completed in ten weeks there will be a class the following week (7th April). To ensure our term dates align as much as possible to the school term, there will be a 1 week break between Terms 1 and 2 (14th April 2018)

Enrol in our classes by calling us on 1800 668 177

Footscray Campus Timetable – Saturday

Footscray North Primary School, Corner Rosamond Road and Mephan St, Footscray

Rooms 1 – 4


Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00  Maths 1-2 Maths 2-3 Maths 4 Maths 5
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-2 English 2-3 English 4 English 5
1.30 – 3.00 English 2-3 English 4 English 5
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 2-3 Maths 4 Maths 5

Rooms 5 – 8


Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 Prep Maths Maths 6 Scholarship Maths (C) Maths 8
11.15 – 12.45 Prep English  English 6 Scholarship English (C) English 8
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship English English 6 English 7 English 8
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship Maths Maths 6 Maths 7 Maths 8

Rooms 9 – 11


Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths (P) English 10 Selective English
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English (A) Maths 10 Selective Maths
1.30 – 3.00 English 10 Selective English
3.15 – 4.45  Maths 10 Selective Maths

Rooms 12 – 14


Time/Room Room 12 Room 13 Room 14
9.30 – 11.00 English 11 Methods 12
11.15 – 12.45 Methods 11 English 12
1.30 – 3.00  Methods 12
3.15 – 4.45  Chemistry 12

Rooms 15 – 16


Time/Room Room 15 Room 16
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 7 English 9
11.15 – 12.45 English 7 Maths 9
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 9
3.15 – 4.45 English 9

 

Hoppers Crossing Timetable – Saturday

The Grange (Senior Campus), Bethany Road Entrance (Opposite 66 Bethany Road)

Rooms 1 – 4


Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Scholarship Maths English 4 Maths 5 Selective English (S)
11.15 – 12.45 Scholarship English Maths 4 English 5 Selective Maths (S)
1.30 – 3.00 Scholarship English English 1-2 Selective Maths Maths 4 (T)
3.15 – 4.45 Scholarship Maths Maths 1-2 Selective English English 4 (D)

Rooms 5 – 8


Time/Room Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
9.30 – 11.00 English 6 English 7 (N) English 8 English 9
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 6 Maths 7 (N) Maths 8 Maths 9
1.30 – 3.00 English 4 (D) English 5 English 6 English 7
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 4 (T) Maths 5 Maths 6 Maths 7

Rooms 9 – 12


Time/Room Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12
9.30 – 11.00 English 7 (Y) Selective English (L) English 10 English 11
11.15 – 12.45 Maths 7 (T) Selective Maths (L) Methods 10 Methods 11
1.30 – 3.00  English 2-3
3.15 – 4.45  Maths 2-3

 

St Albans Campus Timetable – Saturday

Movelle Primary School – Gum Road, Kings Park

Rooms 1 – 2b


Time/Room Room 1 Room 2a Room 2b
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 1-3 Maths 4-5
11.15 – 12.45 English 1-3 English 4-5
1.30 – 3.00 English Prep-3  Maths 4 Maths 4
3.15 – 4.45 Maths Prep-3  English 4  English 4

Rooms 4 – 6


Time/Room Room 6 Room 5 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 6-7 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths
11.15 – 12.45  English 6-7 Selective English Scholarship English
1.30 – 3.00 Maths 10  Maths 9 Maths 7-8
3.15 – 4.45 English 10  English 9 English 7-8

Room 11


Time/Room Room 11
9.30 – 11.00
11.15 – 12.45
1.30 – 3.00 Selective Maths
3.15 – 4.45 Selective English

 

Keysborough Campus Timetable – Saturday

Keysborough Secondary College – 28 Isaac Rd, Keysborough

Rooms 1 – 3


Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 2-3 Maths 5-6 Maths 7-8
11.15 – 12.45 English 2-3 English 5-6 English 7-8
1.30 – 3.00 English 5-6 Selective English (7-8) Scholarship Maths (5-6)
3.15 – 4.45 Maths 5-6 Selective Maths (7-8) Scholarship English (5-6)

Rooms 4- 6


Time/Room Room 4 Room 5 Room 6
9.30 – 11.00 Maths 9-10 Scholarship Maths (5-6) Selective Maths (7-8)
11.15 – 12.45 English 9-10 Scholarship English (5-6) Selective English (7-8)
1.30 – 3.00
3.15 – 4.45

 

Oakleigh Campus Timetable – Sundays

Amsleigh Park Primary School – 17 State St, Oakleigh East, VIC 3166

Rooms 1 – 4


Time/Room Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
9.30 – 11.00 Selective Maths Scholarship Maths Maths 7-8 Maths 2-3
11.15 – 12.45 Selective English Scholarship English English 7-8 English 2-3
1.30 – 3.00
3.15 – 4.45

 

 


CTA_Button_BLUE